Dark Knight — Class changelogs

30.04.2026

Patch Notes - April 30, 2026

Flow: Darkness OutpouringFlow: Darkness Outpouring

  • Removed cooldown.

Trap of VedirTrap of Vedir

  • Reduced cooldown: 10 sec → 7 sec.
  • Changed the defensive effect from Forward Guard to Super Armor.

Seed of Catastrophe IVSeed of Catastrophe

  • Added Forward Guard during the skill.
  • Changed Floating to Stiffness on hits (PvE only).
    • Accordingly, Stiffness also applied in PvP upon learning Core: Seed of CatastropheCore: Seed of Catastrophe.
  • Changed the character to no longer rotate with the camera after the attack.

Flow: Root of CatastropheFlow: Root of Catastrophe

  • Changed the defensive effect: Super Armor → Forward Guard.
  • Removed Down Attack.
  • Changed the character to rotate with the camera at the start of the skill.

Shattering Darkness IIIShattering Darkness

  • Adjusted the hit detection to apply at least 2 hits of magic attack damage.

Soul SnatchSoul Snatch

  • Improved to combo better into other skills.
  • Added Knockback on hits.

Spirit Hunt IIISpirit Hunt

  • Changed the character to no longer rotate with the camera at the start of the skill.

Flow: Spirit BlazeFlow: Spirit Blaze

  • Changed the defensive effect: Forward Guard → Super Armor.
    • Improved so that the skill can be comboed from Spirit Hunt IIISpirit Hunt with LMB.

Dark NebulaDark Nebula

  • Changed the defensive effect: Forward Guard → Super Armor.
  • Adjusted the PvP damage for the following skills.
SkillBeforeAfter
Shattering Darkness IIIShattering Darkness III46.28% phantom blade attack damage in PvP only
33% magic attack damage in PvP only
56% phantom blade attack damage in PvP only
27% magic attack damage in PvP only

* Flow: Darkness Outpouring's PvP damage remains at 46.28%.
Flow: BombardmentFlow: Bombardment26.85% phantom blade attack damage in PvP only
40.12% magic attack damage in PvP only
56% phantom blade attack damage in PvP only
27% magic attack damage in PvP only
Seed of Catastrophe IVSeed of Catastrophe IV26.99% damage in PvP only44.5% damage in PvP only
Flow: Root of CatastropheFlow: Root of Catastrophe21.38% damage in PvP only45% damage in PvP only
Soul SnatchSoul Snatch24.81% damage in PvP only50% damage in PvP only
Spirit Legacy IIISpirit Legacy III43.73% damage in PvP only38.3% damage in PvP only
Dark NebulaDark Nebula28.99% damage in PvP only29% attack 1 damage in PvP only
36% attack 2 damage in PvP only
Cluster of DespairCluster of DespairCritical Hit Rate +50% (PvE Only)
46.57% damage in PvP only
Critical Hit Rate +50%
40% damage in PvP only

02.04.2026

Patch Notes - April 2, 2026

  • Increased PvE damage for the following skills.
SkillBeforeAfter
Spirit Hunt IIISpirit Hunt IIIAttack damage 4,018% x2
53.4% damage in PvP only
Attack damage 4,219% x2
50.86% damage in PvP only
Spirit Blaze IVSpirit Blaze IVAttack damage 2,457% x2
Extra attack damage 2,457% x2
31.67% damage in PvP only
Attack damage 2,629% x2
Extra attack damage 2,629% x2
29.6% damage in PvP only
Flow: Spirit BlazeFlow: Spirit BlazeAttack damage 7,616% x2
32.7% damage in PvP only
Attack damage 7,997% x2
31.14% damage in PvP only
Shattering Darkness IIIShattering DarknessPhantom blade attack damage 4,309% x2
Magic attack damage 4,491% x1, max 3 hits
Phantom blade attack damage 48.59% in PvP only
Magic attack damage 34.65% in PvP only
Phantom blade attack damage 4,524% x2
Magic attack damage 4,716% x1, max 3 hits
Phantom blade attack damage 46.28% in PvP only
Magic attack damage 33% in PvP only
Flow: BombardmentFlow: BombardmentPhantom blade attack damage 4,309% x2
Magic attack damage 4,182% x1, max 3 hits
Phantom blade attack damage 28.19% in PvP only
Magic attack damage 42.13% in PvP only
Phantom blade attack damage 4,524% x2
Magic attack damage 4,391% x1, max 3 hits
Phantom blade attack damage 26.85% in PvP only
Magic attack damage 40.12% in PvP only
Seed of Catastrophe IVSeed of Catastrophe IVAttack damage 6,303% x2
29.01% damage in PvP only
Attack damage 6,774% x2
27.11% damage in PvP only
Flow: Root of CatastropheFlow: Root of CatastropheAttack damage 6,423% x2
22.55% damage in PvP only
Attack damage 6,774% x2
21.38% damage in PvP only
Spirit Legacy IIISpirit Legacy IIIAttack damage 7,796% x2
45.92% damage in PvP only
Attack damage 8,186% x2
43.73% damage in PvP only
Cluster of DespairCluster of DespairPhantom blade attack damage 5,409% x4
48.89% damage in PvP only
Phantom blade attack damage 5,679% x4
46.57% damage in PvP only
Dark NebulaDark NebulaAttack 1 damage 4,068% x2
Attack 2 damage 6,102% x2
30.44% damage in PvP only
Attack 1 damage 4,271% x2
Attack 2 damage 6,407% x2
28.99% damage in PvP only